?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Radioactive

Molasses

Today's work was like wading through molasses. No crisis, but little progress. Starting to question the wisdom of taking yesterday off, but I'd be even crazier today if I hadn't. No idea how I'll wrap it all up by tomorrow. No matter—I'm home for the night.

Anybody want a cookie? I still have 2+ pounds left...

Comments

Did someone say cookie?

809 West Highland Drive
Kinston, NC 28501

Remember, it's mean to offer if you aren't serious. ;)

Re: Did someone say cookie?

At what point did I claim not to be mean?

Re: Did someone say cookie?

CH.

Re: Did someone say cookie?

I love your icon! That book is one my favorite children's books ever! :)

Re: Did someone say cookie?

Mine, too! :D
You can keep the +, just send me the 2.

I'm eating them as if I were the pregnant one.
*I* want cookies!!!
Come over! They'd go great with coffee.
What kind of coffee??

We should get together again sometime soon. If nothing else, I have a soap cozy for you :D
I trust your coffee taste. Victrola roasts a good bean, though.

Oooh! Soap cozy!
I miss having cool coffee places around. Up here the best we have really is Starbucks. All the local places are cheesy drive-thrus :p

Melanie was supposed to bring them to dinner last week and spaced! So I have one for Diane and Hanna too :D
really?! Yay!
Yep! I'll have to figure out a way to deliver everyone's cozies and what color they want.
oh, how cool!

C is for Cookie and cookie is for me-yay!

ooh ooh, sign me up! :-D

Re: C is for Cookie and cookie is for me-yay!

Are you on the way?

Re: C is for Cookie and cookie is for me-yay!

I would if it weren't so far away. . . It's been a few years since I've been to Seattle. I love to visit since it has soooo many Starbucks and coffee places! :-) I also enjoy Fisherman's warf (though it had changed a bit the last time I was there), walking through the venders areas and seeing the guys throw the fish. Fun times & good memories.

Drat being on the other side of the country! :-P
what kind? If I'm going to break my wheat-free diet, I hope they're chocolate chip...
why wheat free?
trying to see if it helps w/ sinus headaches.
Sugar cookies. I brought them as dessert for our staff dinner last night, so they're going fast!
Anybody want a cookie? I still have 2+ pounds left...
So, I think that it should be customary for you to send your new friends cookies. You know, to make them like you. ;)

For now (or future) reference:

Haley Bragg
7 Santa Clara Court
Madison, MS 39110
I wonder if people will start wanting retroactive cookies...
Yeah, I don't know.

I just want regular ole sugar cookies. ;)